?

Log in

Hogwarts Home Hiatus Community's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Hogwarts Home Hiatus Community

info entries friends calendar HH_Home
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Taking a mini vacation [Thursday @ 9:01pm on August 31st]

obi_spanker
1. When you will be gone Starting tomorrow Sept 1st.

2. A general idea of when you will return I will back in town the evening of the 4th but probably not on line until the 5th. (it will take me that long to catch up lol)

3. What house you are in Gryffindor baby... and yes my HOH knows... lol err I sure hope she does.

Wish me well, I am flying straight in the storms hitting the coast! OY if that's not Gryffindor stupidity I don't know what is. ;D
READ [ 1 ] CMNT l MEMORIES l EDIT

I'm back [Friday @ 1:38pm on August 25th]

enygma1920
I'm back and much later than I initially hoped.

Nicole/Enygma1920/Gryffindor Prefect
CMNT l MEMORIES l EDIT

[Tuesday @ 2:51am on August 15th]

___angel_baby_0
Yeah, it's me again.

A lot is comming up for me, 18th birthday, freshman orientation, end of summer school, my best friends baby shower, weddings... ick. I'll probably be back the first week of September.

Sorry to have to leave again so soon, I will still try to make the images though.
CMNT l MEMORIES l EDIT

[Wednesday @ 6:43pm on July 12th]

darsynia
Hey, I need a week or so to get some deadlines taken care of both in RL and on LJ, and I'm afraid I'll not be able to be big on the participation thing (since surfing LJ tends to lead to me not writing, and deadlines are important to me!), so I'm gonna do the hiatus thing for a week at least, possibly up to two.

House: Gryffindor
When I'll return: July 27th at the latest, most likely earlier
CMNT l MEMORIES l EDIT

.... [Monday @ 9:21pm on July 10th]

___angel_baby_0
GUESS WHOSE BAACK?!?!


Miss me?
READ [ 10 ] CMNT l MEMORIES l EDIT

[Monday @ 11:11pm on June 26th]

___angel_baby_0
Its Chris from Gryffindor. I will be away till further notice, I got crap I need to deal with.
READ [ 1 ] CMNT l MEMORIES l EDIT

[Sunday @ 11:05pm on June 25th]

lycsailingisluv
Petra//Hufflepuff

I'm on summer break now and I'm going on vacation. I will be back around July 13.
READ [ 1 ] CMNT l MEMORIES l EDIT

[Saturday @ 9:17am on June 24th]

saoirse_reaper
[ mood | happy ]

Name: Saoirse
House: Slytherin
When you will return: Umm not quite sure at the moment as the date of the end of holidays haven't been fixed yet, but sometime around September I think... *headdesk*

Sorry guys but my exams are finally over and the summer hols are starting and I'll be going a lot of places so I won't have much access to the internet...

:) Take care guys, and I'll see you all when I get back!


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

CMNT l MEMORIES l EDIT

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]